ADMISSION AND SCHOLARSHIP EXAMINATION INTO JSS 1/YEAR 7 CLASS FOR 2021 ACADEMIC SESSION IN DOWEN COLLEGE, LEKKI LAGOS

Application forms are available at Dowen College Lagos and other centres listed in the advert. You can also visit our website www.dowencollege.org.ng

Meet our 2020 WASSCE Ambassadors:

  1. Lawal Amazing Omolola – 7A1,  2B2
  2. Ahmed Toluwalase Khalid – 7A1,  1B2,  1B3
  3. Abiola Ayoola Oluwatofunmi – 6A1,  1B2,  2B3
  4.  Moka Stephanie Ijeoma – 6A1,  1B2,  2B3
  5. Ugochukwu Nnenna Chinazaekpele – 5A1,  3B2,  1B3
  6. Dore Chelsea Itse – 5A1,  2B2,  2B3
  7.  Ndubuisi-Ike David Munachimso – 5A1,  2B2,  2B3
  8. Ogunjobi Haminah Abolore – 5A1,  2B2,  2B3
  9. Olatunji Mofiopefoluwa Oluwagbenumi – 5A1,  2B2,  2B3
  10. Ozobeme Serena Isioma – 5A1,  2B2,  2B3
  11. Adaramola Faith Ibukunola – 5A1,  1B2,  2B3
  12. Popoola Anjolaoluwa Teniola – 5A1,  1B2,  2B3
  13. Echebiri Favour Chisom – 4A1,  3B2,  2B3
  14. Sebastian Goodness Oluchukwu – 4A1,  3B2,  2B3
  15. Tom Brownson Miracle Esimaje – 4A1,  3B2,  2B3
  16. Olalandu Michelle Oluwatobiloba – 4A1,  3B2,  1B3
  17. Ray-Mbata Hachikaru Rhema – 4A1,  2B2,  3B3
  18. Amaechi Churchill Chiedochie – 4A1,  2B2,  1B3
  19. Adewole Oluwanifemi Priscilla – 4A1,  1B2,  4B3
  20. Morohundiya Omomowa Mosopefoluwa – 4A1,  1B2,  4B3
  21. Dosumu Moyinoluwa Olubanke – 4A1,  1B2,  4B3 
  22. Njoku Valerie Chiamaka – 4A1,  5B3
  23. Nnaji Victoria Chidalu – 4A1,  5B3
  24. Halim Catherine Onyinyechukwu – 3A1,  2B2,  4B3
  25. Funto-Abolore Oluwademilade – 3A1,  2B2,  3B3
  26. Onwudinjo Jennifer Isioma – 3A1,  2B2,  3B3
  27. Orolugbagbe Anthonia Oluwadamilola – 3A1,  2B2,  3B3
  28. Ajayi Ifeoluwa Jeremiah – 3A1,  2B2,  2B3
  29. Abawa Muhktar Abdullahi – 3A1,  1B2,  5B3
  30. Obasogie Doreen Nosazena – 3A1,  1B2,  5B3
  31. Pwajok Susan Ganchung – 3A1,  1B2,  4B3

Meet our 2020 IGCSE Ambassadors:

  1. Lawal Amazing Omolola – 6A*
  2.  Moka Stephanie Ijeoma – 5A*
  3. Adaramola Faith Ibukunola – 4A*,  2A
  4. Ugochukwu Nnenna Chinazaekpele – 4A*,  2A
  5. Dore Chelsea Itse – 4A*,  1A
  6. Obasogie Doreen Nosazena – 2A*,  4A
  7. Adewole Oluwanifemi Priscilla – 2A*,  3A
  8. Onwudinjo Jennifer Isioma – 2A*,  3A
  9. Ogunsola Winner Oluwatunmise – 1A*,  4A,  1B
  10. Abiola Ayoola Oluwatofunmi – 1A*,  4A
  11. Ahmed Toluwalase Khalid – 1A*,  4A
  12. Ozobeme Serena Isioma – 1A*,  3A,  1B
  13. Halim Catherine Onyinyechukwu – 1A*,  2A,  1B
  14. Sebastian Goodness Oluchukwu – 1A*,  1A,  3B
  15. Amaechi Churchill Chiedochie – 6A
  16. Morohundiya Omomowa Mosopefoluwa – 5A,  1B
  17. Olalandu Michelle Oluwatobiloba – 4A,  1B
  18. Anyadike Vanessa Lotachi – 3A,  2B
  19. Echebiri Favour Chisom – 3A,  2B
  20. Akadoronye Barbara Chinwendu – 2A,  3B
  21. Funto-Abolore Oluwademilade – 2A,  3B
  22. Ndubuisi-Ike David Munachimso – 2A,  3B
  23. Nnaji Victoria Chidalu – 2A,  3B
  24. Nwaezeapu David Ikedinakwuchukwu – 2A,  3B
  25.  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *